5.0
Based on 3 reviews

Althea Mini Beach Resort

Offering a barber shop and a restaurant, Althea Mini Beach Resort Bantayan Island is set around 25 minutes' walk of Santa Fe Port.

The center of Bantayan Island can be reached within a 5-minute walk. A 10-15 minute walk from the Bantayan Island bed & breakfast guests will find Sugar Beach Resort. You can easily find Sta. Fe Cliff Diving Spot 15 minutes' stroll from the hotel.

Guests can enjoy their morning meal in the restaurant. Ormoc airport is set within 106 miles of the Bantayan Island accommodation. Guests can make use of snorkeling and fishing services as well as bicycles.

Book Althea Mini Beach Resort Bantayan

General information

Contact information

Talisay Santa Fe Cebu, Bantayan, Philippines;

Althea Mini Beach Resort reservations available at 'rooms'

Althea Mini Beach Resort phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Althea Mini Beach Resort visit site of a hotel

Althea Mini Beach Resort Location

 Talisay Santa Fe Cebu, Bantayan, Philippines

Althea Mini Beach Resort Bed & Breakfast Deals

5.0 logo

Review score

Based on 3 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Express check-in/ -out

Snorkelling

Massage

Free shuttle service

Restaurant

In-room breakfast

Air conditioning

Pets allowed

Althea Mini Beach Resort Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • No parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Private beach
  • Barber shop
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Dining

    In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus
  • Leisure & Sports

    Massage
  • Snorkelling
  • Fishing
  • Althea Mini Beach Resort Guest Services

    Free shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating

Althea Mini Beach Resort Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • During your stay at Althea Mini Beach Resort, you can dine at Althea restaurant which serves Asian dishes.
  • Althea Mini provides Wi-Fi in public areas.
  • Guests of Althea Mini Beach Resort Bantayan Island will reach the downtown within 5 minutes' walk.
  • Ormoc is the closest airport and it is situated within 106 miles from Althea Mini Beach Resort.
  • Popular spots near Althea Mini Beach Resort Bantayan Island include Bobel Beach, Sugar Beach Resort, Sta. Fe Cliff Diving Spot, among others.
  • Althea Mini Beach Resort will only accept payment with cash.
  • Althea Mini Beach Resort Bantayan Island offers a barber shop and a restaurant.
  • Some rooms of Althea Mini welcome guests with such facilities as climate control and flat-screen TV.
  • Pets are welcome in Althea Mini Beach Resort.
  • Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Althea Mini Beach Resort Bantayan Island.